China Xi'an Nutrend Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Date: 1st March 2018
Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of " the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered". Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Seed Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin. Widely cultivated in the India, the Moringa Oleifera tree is considered one of the most nutritious plants on the planet. Living up to its reputation as a "miracle tree," the Moringa tree is packed with omega fatty acids and a multitude of antioxidants including Vitamins A, C, and E. Nutritionally, it contains more Vitamin A than carrots, more Vitamin C than oranges, more potassium than bananas, and more calcium and protein than milk. Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of the tree using environmentally sustainable practices. Supercharged with anti-aging benefits, this lightweight oil penetrates deep into the skin to enhance proper cell growth, replenish hydration, and bolster the skin?s natural defense against environmental attack. In addition, its high concentration of Vitamin C makes Moringa oil a natural skin brightener that helps even skin tone. Moringa oil is suitable for all skin types. Moringa seed oil is the oil extracted from the mature seeds of the tropical wonder plant, Moringa oleifera. Also called ben oil or behen oil, moringa seed oil is a prized beautifying ingredient which possesses moisturizing, antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, nourishing and anti-aging properties. Moringa seeds are 40% oil, and the oil is composed most predominantly of behenic oil or ben oil. This beauty oil is said to be the most stable oil on earth as it does not go rancid for up to 5 years. This amazing stability is due to its high levels of antioxidants (1,700 antioxidants in all) and its inherent antiseptic properties. The exceptionally long shelf life of moringa seed oil has been valued by the Egyptians insomuch that when they buried their dead, they would place a vase of moringa seed oil in the tombs. Benefits? Skin/Hair: 1.Exceptional anti-aging properties 2.Antioxidants and the nutrients degrade the free radicals in the skin. 3.Useful in removing environmental pollutants out of the hair and body. 4.Natural detoxify and cleanser. 5.Naturally detoxifies and cleanses. 6.Encourages skin?s natural health and glow. 7.Helps diminish wrinkles, pimples, black heads and skin. 8.Beneficial in hair and scalp conditions. 9.Helps with psoriasis and eczema. Function? Moringa leaves are rich in essential amino acids which are not commonly found in plants, and it is extremely rich in proteins. - It is good source of good cholesterol which is known to protect against cardiovascular diseases. - Well known as a stimulant for milk production for breastfeeding mothers.
Images